Friday, 2 March 2018

XLAW90’S BIOGRAPHY (90hitz music Artist)


XLAW90
Birth Name: Augustus Chisom Ihekwueme
Also known as: Xlaw90, xlaw, 90, shimangege
Date of Birth: September 26, 1990
L.G.A: Isu
State: Imo
Nationality: Nigeria
Genres: Contemporary R&B, Hip hop, Afro-
beat, Christian hip hop.
Occupation: Singer, song writer, Nollywood
actor.
Instruments: Vocals, lead vocals
Labels: 90hitz music
90hitz music Artists: Xlaw90 and Ernesto
90hitz music manager: Chief Dike Augustine
Associated: Beky boyz, Banky W, Akon, 2face,
P-Square, Wizboy, Wizkid,
Phyno, Olamide, Jmartins, Mr. Raw, Faze, May
D, Flavour,
Waga G, Timaya, Kcee, Solid star, Ob Fado,
Achara man.
Augustus Chisom Ihekwueme (born in Isu
L.G.A, Imo State, Nigeria) better known by his
stage name Xlaw90 is a Nigerian singer, Song
writer and a Nollywood actor. He is commonly
referred to as Xlaw90 or Xlaw or 90 or
Shimangege. He is one of the most decorated
and successful R&B, hip hop artist in Africa.
He is consistently ranked as one of the best
African musicians of all-time. He was a
member of the sky-boyz and after its split
continued his solo musical career.
1. EARLY LIFE
Augustus Chisom Ihekwueme was born in
Amaeze Amurie Omanze in Isu L.G.A, Imo
State (Eastern Heartland) in Nigeria. He
attended Community nursery & primary school
Amurie Omanze in 2003 where He started his
Music Career at the age of 10, He continued
his secondary Education at Ekwe Secondary
School Ekwe and later went to Comprehensive
Secondary School Amurie Omanze where He
completed his Secondary Education in the
year 2010. He was looking for admission
before he collaborated with sky-boyz where he
started his musical Career.
2. SOLO CAREER
After the disbandment of Sky-boyz
Entertainment in 2012, all band members
sought separate musical careers. Xlaw90
came up with hottest album Titled
SHIMANGEGE OHOO that same year,
which established him as a viable solo artist
3. DISCOGRAPHY
Albums 2012 – Shimangege ohoo
2013 – World of Love
2014 – More hit (Collaborative album)
Singles
(2017)
Just you and I
Oke-mmuo
Mkpotu Na Eme

(2016)

Letter to the riches
Keep the fire burning

(2018)
No Gen-Gen (MTN Caller tune code 0786744 N50
1786744 N20

Rege-Rege

(Selective)
shimangege
 Love me (featuring Kcee)
 No time (collaborative song Phyno
and Olamide)
Fire (featuring barbinga)
To my home
African love
GLO song
4. AWARDS
Won
M.T.V Africa Music Award for the best Male
Artist of the year
Song of the year — Shimangege ohoo
Ghana music Awards
Best GLO Singer
Best MTN Singer and Artist of the year
Igbo best singer.
6. BEKY BOYZ ENTERTAINMENT
After the disbandment of sky boyz
Entertainment, Xlaw90 met his brother Emeka
Frankline mostly known by his stage name
(Barbinga) in Lagos, Nigeria. He was the one
who took Xlaw90 to another record labels
(Beky Boyz Entertainment) where he started
feathering famous artists. He produced two
albums in the Beky boyz Entertainments

XLAW90 Birth Name: Augustus Chisom Ihekwueme Also known as: Xlaw90, xlaw, 90, shimangege Date of Birth: September 26, 1990 L.G.A: Isu State: Imo Nationality: Nigeria Genres: Contemporary R&B, Hip hop, Afro-beat, Christian hip hop. Occupation: Singer, song writer, Nollywood actor. Instruments: Vocals, lead vocals Labels: Beky boyz Entertainment Associated: Beky boyz, Banky W, Akon, 2face, P- Square, Wizboy, Wizkid, Phyno, Olamide, Jmartins, Mr. Raw, Faze, May D, Flavour, Waga G, Timaya, Kcee, Solid star, Ob Fado, Achara man. Augustus Chisom Ihekwueme (born in Isu L.G.A, Imo State, Nigeria) better known by his stage name Xlaw90 is a Nigerian singer, Song writer and a Nollywood actor. He is commonly referred to as Xlaw90 or Xlaw or 90 or Shimangege. He is one of the most decorated and successful R&B, hip hop artist in Africa. He is consistently ranked as one of the best African musicians of all-time. He was a member of the sky-boyz and after its split continued his solo musical career. 1. EARLY LIFE Augustus Chisom Ihekwueme was born in Amaeze Amurie Omanze in Isu L.G.A, Imo State (Eastern Heartland) in Nigeria. He attended Community nursery & primary school Amurie Omanze in 2003 where He started his Music Career at the age of 10, He continued his secondary Education at Ekwe Secondary School Ekwe and later went to Comprehensive Secondary School Amurie Omanze where He completed his Secondary Education in the year 2010. He was looking for admission before he collaborated with sky-boyz where he started his musical Career. 2. SOLO CAREER After the disbandment of Sky- boyz Entertainment in 2012, all band members sought separate musical careers. Xlaw90 came up with hottest album Titled “SHIMANGEGE OHOO” that same year, which established him as a viable solo artist 3. DISCOGRAPHY Albums  2012 - Shimangege ohoo  2013 - World of Love  2014 - More hit (Collaborative album) Singles (Selective)  baby – shimangege  Love me “(featuring Kcee)  No time “ (collaborative song – Phyno and Olamide)  Fire “(featuring barbinga)  To my home  African love  GLO song 4. AWARDS Won M.T.V Africa Music Award for the best Male Artist of the year Song of the year – Shimangege ohoo Ghana music Awards Best GLO Singer Best MTN Singer and Artist of the year Igbo best singer. 6. BEKY BOYZ ENTERTAINMENT After the disbandment of sky boyz Entertainment, Xlaw90 met his brother Emeka Frankline mostly known by his stage name (Barbinga) in Lagos, Nigeria. He was the one who took Xlaw90 to another record labels (Beky Boyz Entertainment) where he started featuring famous artists. He produced two albums in the Beky boyz Entertainments.

After dropping your comment, keep calm, it may take minutes before it appears after moderation.
Your comment(s) are appreciated.

You want to get notified when i reply your comment? Kindly tick the Notify Me box.

EmoticonEmoticon